Difference between revisions of "Vote for the Girls (American season 6)"
From Ava Zinn Wiki
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
(→VFTG Supported Contestants) |
Aeverinezinn (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| season = 6 | | season = 6 | ||
| first_aired = {{Start date|2014|07|11|}} | | first_aired = {{Start date|2014|07|11|}} | ||
− | | last_aired = | + | | last_aired = {{End date|2015|05|21|}} |
| host = [[Ava Zinn]] | | host = [[Ava Zinn]] | ||
| judges = [[Holly Everman]] (July-August)<BR/>[[Nermal Everman]] (August-future)<br/>[[Kellie Rock]]<br/>[[Kathi Jameson]]<br/>[[Julia Passalt]]<br/>[[Kym Christian]]<BR/>[[Lanise White]] (July-December)<BR/>[[Karly Ryder, Jr.]] (July-December)<br/>[[Khayla Chow]] (January-May)<BR/>[[Tracia Ward]] (January-May) | | judges = [[Holly Everman]] (July-August)<BR/>[[Nermal Everman]] (August-future)<br/>[[Kellie Rock]]<br/>[[Kathi Jameson]]<br/>[[Julia Passalt]]<br/>[[Kym Christian]]<BR/>[[Lanise White]] (July-December)<BR/>[[Karly Ryder, Jr.]] (July-December)<br/>[[Khayla Chow]] (January-May)<BR/>[[Tracia Ward]] (January-May) |
Revision as of 01:42, 2 January 2016
Vote for the Girls (U.S.) | |
---|---|
Season 6 | |
Broadcast from | July 11, 2014 | – May 21, 2015
Moderators | Holly Everman (July-August) Nermal Everman (August-future) Kellie Rock Kathi Jameson Julia Passalt Kym Christian Lanise White (July-December) Karly Ryder, Jr. (July-December) Khayla Chow (January-May) Tracia Ward (January-May) |
Host(s) | Ava Zinn |
Record | 0-1 |
Chronology | |
◀ 2015 ► |
Contents
Changes from past seasons
Contestants
VFTG Supported Contestants
Key | ✔ Moderator's Pick | Moderator's Wild Card Pick | ✔ Moderator's Best of Worst Pick | Moderator's Steal Pick | Keywords
|
Color key
|
---|
Contestant | Age | Hometown | Show and Season | Moderator's votes | Status | Weeks Lasted | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zinn | Everman | Jameson | Rock | White (Fall) Chow (Spring) |
Passalt | Ryder (Fall) Ward (Spring) |
Christian | ||||||
Emily West, female singer | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1) | ||||||||
Mara Justine, child singer | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 2) | ||||||||
Blue Journey, shadow-dancing act [a] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 3) | ||||||||
AcroArmy, acrobatic troupe [note 1] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 3) | ||||||||
Kelli Glover, female singer | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 4 to Semi-Finals Week 2) | 6 | |||||||
Wendy Liebman, comedian | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 3 to Semi-Finals Week 2) | 5 | |||||||
Baila Conmigo, salsa dance troupe [note 2] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1 to Semi-Finals Week 2) | 6 | |||||||
Aerial Animation, shadow dancer [note 3][a] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 2 to Semi-Finals, Week 1) | 5 | |||||||
Anna Clendening, female singer | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 3) | 3 | |||||||
Acte II, opera duo | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 2) | 2 | |||||||
Hart Dance Team, dance troupe | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 2) | 2 | |||||||
Jasmine Flowers, dance troupe | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1) | 1 | |||||||
Julia Goodwin, child singer | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1) | 1 | |||||||
The Willis Clan, band [note 4] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1) | 1 | |||||||
Valo & Bobby, acrobatic duo [a] | N/A | N/A | AGT9 | N/A | (Quarter-Finals, Week 1) | 1 | |||||||
Valerie Rockey | 20 | Indianapolis, Indiana | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | VFTG Victory Runner-up (SYTYCD)[note 5] September 3, 2014 |
|
Jessica Richens | 18 | Yorba Linda, California | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | September 3, 2014 | Third Place |
Jacque LeWarne | 18 | Clive, Iowa | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | August 20, 2014 | Top 6 |
Tanisha Belnap | 20 | Payson, Utah | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | August 13, 2014 | Top 8 |
Bridget Whitman | 20 | Tempe, Arizona | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | August 6, 2014 | Top 10 |
Carly Blaney | 20 | Wyckoff, New Jersey | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | July 30, 2014 | Top 14 |
Emily James | 22 | North Kingstown, Rhode Island | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | July 30, 2014 | Top 14 |
Brooklyn Fullmer | 18 | Provo, Utah | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | July 23, 2014 | Top 16 |
Jourdan Epstein | 24 | Plymouth, Minnesota | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | July 16, 2014 | Top 18 |
Malene Ostergaard | 25 | Aarhus, Denmark | SYTYCD11 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | July 9, 2014 | Top 20 |
Audrey Kate Geiger | 24 | New York, NY | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | (3rd) August 24, 2014 | |||||||
Dana Williams | 24 | Los Angeles, CA | RSUS1 | ✔ | 4th August 24, 2014 | ||||||||
Maneepat Molloy (winner of Thailand's Got Talent 1) |
16 | Los Angeles, CA | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | [note 6] | 6th (Semi-Final) August 17, 2014 | ||
Shameia Crawford | 30 | Lithonia, GA | RSUS1 | ✔ | 7th (Quarter-Final) August 10, 2014 | ||||||||
April Lockhart | 18 | Warren, NJ | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 8th (Quarter-Final) August 10, 2014 | |
Macy Kate | 16 | St. Petersburg, FL | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | 9th (Round of 13) August 3, 2014 | |||||||
Lisa Punch | 21 | Brooklyn, NY | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 10th (Round of 13) August 3, 2014 | ||||
Alice J. Lee [b] | 25 | Chicago, IL | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 11th (Round of 13) August 3, 2014 | |||||
Megan Tibbits | 26 | Caro, MI | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | 12th (Round of 13) August 3, 2014 | |||||||
Sonnet Simmons | 30 | Los Angeles, CA | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 13th (Round of 13) August 3, 2014 | ||||||
Sarah Darling | 31 | Nashville, TN | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 14th (Duels) July 13, 2014 | ||
Karen Hornsby | 36 | Jacksonville, FL | RSUS1 | ✔ | 15th (Duels) July 27, 2014 | ||||||||
Gabrielle Nicole | 20 | Cleveland, OH | RSUS1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 18th (Duels) July 20, 2014 | ||||||
Morgan Higgins | 17 | San Clemente, CA | RSUS1 | 19th (Duels) July 27, 2014 | |||||||||
Egypt Dixon | 18 | Texarkana, TX | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 24th (Qualifiers) June 29, 2014 | ||||||||
Summer Collins | 18 | Fayetteville, NC | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 25th (Qualifiers) June 22, 2014 | ||||||||
OhMG[a] (Gabby Puyat and Michael Dunn) |
20-25 | Los Angeles, CA | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 27th (Qualifiers) July 6 | ||||||||
Trinitti (Jessica Teddington, Cassie Nutter, and Lauren Ona) |
19-30 | Sacramento, CA (Jessica) Roseville, CA (Cassie) El Dorado Hills, CA(Lauren) |
RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 28th (Qualifiers) June 22, 2014 | ||||||||
Skye Griffin | 26 | Houston, TX | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 29th (Qualifiers) July 6, 2014 | ||||||||
Deedra Ervin | 20 | Belle Haven, VA | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 30th (Qualifiers) June 29, 2014 | ||||||||
Daniel & Olivia[a] (Daniel Wolfe and Olivia Thai) |
24-25 | San Gabriel Valley, CA | RSUS1 | Already Eliminated | 32nd (Qualifiers) June 22, 2014 |
Episodes
Number in series |
Number in season |
Title | Original air date | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 1 | ' |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
EpilogueControversySee alsoReferencesExternal linksTemplate:Vote for the Girls USA 6
|
Cite error: <ref>
tags exist for a group named "note", but no corresponding <references group="note"/>
tag was found, or a closing </ref>
is missing